Rimon (rimon) wrote in yamamamamoto,
Rimon
rimon
yamamamamoto

YAMAMAMAMOTO used MAXIMUM REVIVE!

YAMAMAMAMOTO IS BACK, BOYS AND GIRLS.


And we have many presents for you!


Home Sweet Home
by Matreshka/Masao
Pairing: Yamamoto/Gokudera
Fandom: Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
Rating: PG
Pages: 18
alternative download sources: MediaFire, SaveFile


Problem!?
by Chromatogram (Crogura)
Pairing: Koizumi/Kyon
Fandom: The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi
Rating: PG-13
Pages: 25
alternative download sources: MediaFire, USAupload


iikodesugasudekoii
by Naoyuki Mitarai/KAMIORI
Pairing: None(?)
Fandom: The Prince of Tennis
Rating: G
Pages: 18
alternative download sources: MediaFire, USAupload


Super Tajima Bros.
by 384 wa Ore no Mono/Reeze
Pairing: None (hinted Tajima/Hanai and Abe/Mihashi, I assume)
Fandom: Oofuri
Rating: G
Pages: 14
alternative download sources: MediaFire, SaveFile

ENJOY!

NOTE: These are all raws. They will be scanlated over time! (:

Yamamamamoto is looking for more staff members -- namely cleaners, typesetters and translators. If you can use Photoshop or speak both Japanese and English, don't be afraid to apply! No prior experience required. Comment here or E-mail me at anmorri [at] gmail [dot] com if you're interested.
Tags: gen, home sweet home, iikodesugasudekoii, katekyo hitman reborn, koizumi/kyon, ookiku furikabutte, prince of tennis, problem!?, raw, super tajima bros., the melancholy of suzumiya haruhi, yamamoto/gokudera
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 76 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Thank you very much! <3 I was dying for some Oofuri doujinshi!

I've uploaded Super Tajima Bros here:
http://www.savefile.com/files/1695417
http://www.mediafire.com/?slk3mydxzgz

Thanks again!
You're welcome! Thanks for the mirrors! :D
Thank you :3

Mirror for Problem: http://www.mediafire.com/?mrzyjy23n3e
Enjoy! <3 Thanks for the reup!
*taking the 8059 one* XDD Suku-kun and Xan-kun are so cuteee~ XDD WTF! Gokkun breast feeding?! *dies*
thanks for sharing~ ^^

Etoo.. I can use photoshop but my Japanese sucks.. ^^a;;
Ahaha, they are <3 I LOVE THIS DOUJIN, IT'S BIZARRE AND ADORABLE.

It's an either or thing. ;P You don't need to be able to do both.

ravient

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

YAYYYYYYYYYYYY YAMAMAMAMOTO IS BAAAAAAAACK ^o^!!! WELCOME BACK!!!!
I wondered what's happened to the community!!
Thank you very much for the scans! =D
Heehee, no problem! :D
Yay for us? <3
I think that we should start labelling our release posts as either Japanese or English, since it looks like we'll b e having a lot more of the latter now. What do you think? (Also, are these next for release? *poised to typeset* xD)

MIRRORS FOR BREAKFAST:
[having two extras total for each is probably enough, so I just added some to make it that way]

Home Sweet Home [missing your credits page and waaaaay too cute]
http://www.mediafire.com/?jkxs15xsde9
http://www.usaupload.net/d/keximitpjy9

Iikodasugasudekoii
http://www.mediafire.com/?9dyux5mjjzm
http://www.usaupload.net/d/nmiz3we9qo3

Problem!?
http://www.usaupload.net/d/bfbvzuxut2o
Yay for us indeed! <3 And thanks for the reups!

Oh, Home Sweet Home is missing the credit pages? x_x Dammit. I wonder how that happened. I'll add the credit pages for it and reupload to several locations.

I hope they'll be next! XD First they need to be actually translated. I remember way back Risa was working on translating Home Sweet Home, which was REALLY long (60+ pages), but I think she was close to finishing. I'll have to ask her about that. But yeah, these'll come after that one. :3

rimon

8 years ago

bloodred0_4

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

bloodred0_4

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

bloodred0_4

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

bloodred0_4

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

bloodred0_4

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

bloodred0_4

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

Awesome, good to hear. Welcome back & thanks. :D
♥!
Thanks so much! ♥
You're welcome! (:

Deleted comment

You're welcome!
...YOU! YOU HAVE DOUJIN. YOU HAVE DOUJIN I WANT! *steals the first one and stalks this comm*

*_*
Meg!!! :D Hiii! (WAIT TILL WE POST THE LIST OF DOUJINS. IT'S EPIC.)

themegaloo

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

Thanks!
Enjoyyy~
Ooh, I don't have photoshop, I have paintshop :[

Can I try for the editor's position? >.< Or the typesetter's?? ^^

Aw, I'm sorry. ): I'm not familiar with Paintshop and the guide we use is for Photoshop...

love_xd

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

I don't mind doing some typsetting~ =3 I've done it before, so you can email me some test pages, if you'd like. (meggyeggy1024@yahoo.com)

Er, you can see what I've done here, at my lj.
Hey, thanks for your interest! <3 I downloaded one of your doujins (I'm at college, so I can't look at them all -- I could hardly look at one in fear of someone popping up behind me and seeing porny stuff, lmfao). The typesetting is pretty good, but we also replace sound effects and writing on signs and the like. We edit our doujins pretty heavily to ensure high quality scanlations, and the typesetters have to do a large amount of editing as well. If you'd like to do a test page or two, I can send some to you -- just e-mail me at anmorri@gmail.com.

I cannot recommend this guide enough. It's got everything you'll ever need to know about editing. (: It's how I learned to do it, personally. If you'd like to polish your typesetting skills, it's a very good read.
Do you still have that Shitenhouji dj around? ;~; I am so desperately looking for Shitenhouji djs you have NO idea OTL

Anyway, thanks for the pot and Oofuri djs :D/
btw, I can do some translations. And~~~, really, I should practice Japanese :3 My only fandom is pot, though...

rimon

8 years ago

ryuzaki_desu

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

ryuzaki_desu

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

ryuzaki_desu

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

i may be interested in helping out with cleaning and typesetting. i'm a graphic design major, so i know how to use quite a few image editing programs. i am VERY comfortable in programs like photoshop and illustrator especially though. i don't know enough japanese to translate, but i know a smidge if that helps at all. ^_^'
That'd be great, thank you! (: If you've ever cleaned or typeset before, e-mail me at anmorri@gmail.com with an example of pages you've edited. If not, just e-mail me saying who you are and I'll send you a couple of pages to edit to see what you can do. I strongly suggest you read this guide -- it has everything you need to know about editing manga.
thanks ^^
hank you for sharing!
Thank you so much for sharing.
Oh!! "Home sweet home" is very interest dojinshi, I'm a fan of 8059.>3
You're welcome~ :D 8059 is love. ♥
Claiming iikodesugasudekoii for translating. :)
Hooray~ :D How long do you reckon it will take you to finish it?

(Just as a note because I messed up a little here -- in the future, every doujin will have a post in the mod comm as well. That's where you should claim it next time. This time there was no post in the comm, so commenting here was a good idea.)

calystegia

8 years ago

rimon

8 years ago

Thank you for sharing these! *g*

I can help in typesetting. Though I can do manga cleaning, I am not quite confident in that, since I only know how to remove some tones and somewhat make the lines fine. :D
You're welcome! (:
That'd be awesome. Do you have any examples of stuff you've done? If not, e-mail me and I'll send you a test page.
Yayy, even though I haven't heard of you before, welcome back. =D
Haha, thank you :D
It's always nice to see scanlation groups coming back <3 Can't wait to see future releases ^^
I never dedicated myself to any scanlation group before, but if you have any doujins from idea/houseki-hime, acute girls or pepushi I'd be willing to try my hand on all image editing stuff that is still needed (cropping/editing/typesetting etc.~)

Only those circles for now since I don't know if I am any good at it, but for those I'd try my very best (OMG I love pepu *squees*).
Hey! Sorry, we don't have any of those circles... and we've got enough typesetters and cleaners already. But thank you for your interest! (:
Thank you for sharing ! I was in need for some YamaGoku, too. :D
You're welcome! :D
Thank you so much for sharing..!! Love the yamagoku and koizumi/kyon doujin..!! <3 <3
ROFL Gokudera breastfeeding Suku-kun and Xan-kun XD at first i'm like 'what's suku-kun doing?? O__O'
Yaaay! A doujin with Yamamoto, and a doujin with Tajima :'D my two favourite baseball idiots <3 thanks for these
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →